Notice: If you have looked at this page previously, be sure to “refresh” it to make sure you’re viewing the latest version!
[…] 3. Click “query” in the upper left corner of the screen, then search for case # 4:25-cv-00116-SHL-WPK. As mentioned within the documents, the case is code-named Operation: Magna Carta II. 

Here is a summary of what has been filed thus far, with all names except my own redacted for safety purposes:

 

 

Thus far, no case has been able to stick to or hold Donald Trump and his co-conspirators accountable, however there are four key points that make this case different:

  1. WHEREAS United States Code Title 18 section 2384 “Seditious conspiracy” (abbreviated “18 U.S.C. 2384″) sets forth, “If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to… by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States… they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both.“, THEREFORE (page in making; check back soon)